General Chair

Viera Stopjaková, STU Bratislava (SK)

General Vice-Chair

Zoran Stamenković, IHP Frankfurt (Oder) (DE)

Program Chair

Andreas Steininger, TU Vienna (AT)

Program Vice-Chair

Adam Pawlak, SUT Gliwice, (PL)

Topic Chairs

  • Alberto Bosio, LIRM Montpellier (FR)
  • Hana Kubátová, CTU Prague (CZ)
  • Kerstin Schneider-Hornstein, TU Vienna (AT)
  • Manfred Dietrich, Fraunhofer IIS Dresden (DE)

Organizing Committee Chair

Katarína Jelemenská, STU Bratislava (SK)

Steering Committee

  • V. Stopjaková(chair, SK)
  • M. Baláž (SK)
  • T. Garbolino (PL)
  • E. Hrynkiewicz (PL)
  • A. Kraśniewski (PL)
  • H. Manhaeve (BE)
  • O. Novák (CZ)
  • A. Pataricza (HU)
  • A. Pawlak (PL)

  • W. Pleskacz (PL)
  • J. Raik (EE)
  • M. Renovell (FR)
  • L. Sekanina (CZ)
  • Z. Stamenković (DE)
  • A. Steininger (AT)
  • H.T. Vierhaus (DE)
  • K. Vlček (CZ)

Program Committee

  • W. Anheier (DE)
  • D. Arbet (SK)
  • S. Aunet (NO)
  • M. Baláž (SK)
  • S. Bernard (FR)
  • T. Borejko (PL)
  • A. Bosio (FR)
  • G. Cserey (HU)
  • A. Dabrowski (PL)
  • M. Daněk (CZ)
  • M. Dietrich (DE)
  • R. Drechsler (DE)
  • M. Drutarovský (SK)
  • P. Ellervee (EE)
  • G: Fey (DE)
  • P. Fišer (CZ)
  • P. Földesy (HU)
  • M. Függer (AT)
  • T. Garbolino (PL)
  • P. Girard (FR)
  • D. Gizopoulos (GR)
  • E. Gramatová (SK)
  • S. Hellebrand (DE)
  • E. Hrynkiewicz (PL)
  • K. Jelemenská (SK)
  • M. Jenihhin (EE)
  • G. Jervan (EE)
  • L. Jozwiak (NL)
  • D. Kasprovicz (PL)
  • P. Kitsos (GR)
  • Z. Kotásek (CZ)
  • R. Kraemer (DE)
  • A. Kraśniewski (PL)
  • M. Krstic (DE)
  • H. Kubátová (CZ)
  • W. Kuzmicz (PL)
  • E. Larsson (SE)
  • R. Leveugle (FR)
  • H. Manhaeve (BE)
  • L. Nagy (SK)
  • O. Novák (CZ)
  • T. Ostermann (AT)
  • A. Pataricza (HU)
  • A. Pawlak (PL)
  • Z. Peng (SE)
  • L. Pierre (FR)
  • S. Piestrak (FR)
  • W. Pleskacz (PL)
  • A. Pleštil (CZ)
  • T. Polzer (AT)
  • P. Prinetto (IT)
  • Z. Raida (CZ)
  • J. Raik (EE)
  • M. Renovell (FR)
  • B. Rouzeyre (FR)
  • R. Růžička (CZ)
  • S. Sattler (DE)
  • K. Schneider-Hornstein (AT)
  • M. Schölzel (DE)
  • J. Segura (ES)
  • L. Sekanina (CZ)
  • M. Sonza Reorda (IT)
  • J. Sosnowski (PL)
  • Z. Stamenković (DE)
  • A. Steininger (AT)
  • V. Stopjaková (SK)
  • O. Šubrt (CZ)
  • K. Tammemäe (EE)
  • M. Taouil (NL)
  • P. Teixeira (PT)
  • R. Ubar (EE)
  • M. Udrescu (RO)
  • D. Vazquez-Garcia (ES)
  • H.T. Vierhaus (DE)
  • K. Vlček (CZ)
  • H.J. Wunderlich (DE)

Organizing Committee

  • D. Arbet, FEI STU, Bratislava (SK)
  • M. Baláž, II SAS, Bratislava (SK)
  • J. Brenkuš, FEI STU, Bratislava (SK)
  • P. Čičák, FIIT STU, Bratislava (SK)
  • M. Fischerová, II SAS, Bratislava (SK)
  • E. Gramatová, FIIT STU, Bratislava (SK)
  • Š. Krištofík, FIIT STU, Bratislava (SK)
  • D. Macko, FIIT STU, Bratislava (SK)
  • T. Šípková, FIIT STU, Bratislava (SK)